拍品 3072 - A183 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 08. Dezember 2017, 05.00 PM
ADOLF DIETRICH
(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Grünspecht. 1932.
Oil on cardboard.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1932.
30.6 x 17.2 cm.
Provenance:
- Auction Germann Zurich, April 1990.
- Swiss private collection.
Exhibited:
Basel, October 1933, group exhibition, Galerie Bettie Thommen.
Literature:
Ammann, Heinrich and Vögele, Christoph: Adolf Dietrich - Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 232, No. 32.40 (with ill.).
- Swiss private collection.
Exhibited:
Literature:
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 30 500 (包含買家佣金)