拍品 3052* - A183 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 08. Dezember 2017, 05.00 PM
AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Bizzare Farbkomposition and verso "Schicksal". 1920.
Pastel on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower left on the Schicksal side: a.g. 1920.
44 x 38 cm (oval).
Provenance:
- Dr. Erwin Poeschel Collection, Zurich, No. 247.
Literature:
- Hartmann, Hans: Augusto Giacometti - Pionier der abstrakten Malerei - Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 226, No. 1044 and 1044a.
- Stutzer, Beat and Windhöfel, Lutz: Augusto Giacometti - Leben und Werk, Chur 1991, No. 206 (with ill.).
Literature:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 29 300 (包含買家佣金)