拍品 1095 - A181 新艺术和装饰艺术 - Dienstag, 27. Juni 2017, 04.00 PM

TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.

TABLE LAMP, "Pomegranate", ca. 1910
Favrile glass and brown-patinated bronze. Shade in green and yellow glass with a pomegranate frieze. "Cushion" foot with "Tear" design.
Shade signed: Tiffany Studios New York. Foot marked: Tiffany Studios New York 28614 CLT. D 40 cm. H 55 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 000 (包含買家佣金)