拍品 1223* - A178 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 22. September 2016, 10.00 AM
NARROW CONSOLE "AUX LIONS AILES",
Empire/Restauration, attributable to F.H.G. JACOB-DESMALTER (François Honoré Georges Jacob Desmalter, 1770 Paris 1841), Paris ca. 1815/25.
Grained amboine, opulently carved and parcel-gilt. Fine, gilt bronze mounts and applications. "Carrara" marble top. Some losses.
206x51x89 cm.
Provenance:
- Auction Tajan, Paris, 27 March 2002 (Lot No. 131).
- from a private collection, Monaco.
CHF 28 000 / 48 000 | (€ 28 870 / 49 480)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 30 500 (包含買家佣金)