拍品 2556* - A173 腕表和怀表 - Mittwoch, 24. Juni 2015, 05.30 PM

HEAVY SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH, JOSEPH JOHNSON, ca. 1870. Yellow gold 585, 134g. Engine-turned, polished case No. 18772, key winder below back cover, matte-finished dust cover. White enamelled dial with black Roman numerals and small recessed second at 6h, signed Joseph Johnson, 25 Church Street, Liverpool. Gilt hands, blued second hand. English lever movement with full plate and engraved balance bridge with diamond capstone, screwed sapphire chatons, fusee and chain, compensation balance with flat spring, movement with hacking mechanism (de-activated), signed Jos. Johnson, 25 Church Street, 18772 Liverpool. D 54 mm.

Gelbgold 585, 134g.
Guillochiertes und poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 18772, Schlüsselaufzug unter Rückdeckel, mattierter Staubschutz. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und kleiner, vertiefter Sekunde bei 6h, signiert Joseph Johnson, 25 Church Street, Liverpool. Vergoldete Zeiger, gebläuter Sekundenzeiger. Englisches Spitzzahn-Ankerwerk mit Vollplatine und graviertem Unruhkloben mit Diamantdeckstein, verschraubte Saphir-Chatons, Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke, Kompensationsunruh mit Flachspirale, Werk mit Sekundenstop (deaktiviert), signiert Jos. Johnson, 25 Church Street, 18772 Liverpool. D 54 mm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 250 (包含買家佣金)