拍品 2540 - A173 腕表和怀表 - Mittwoch, 24. Juni 2015, 05.30 PM

STORER LONDON, PAILLONNÉ ENAMEL POCKET WATCH, ca. 1770. Red gold. Polished case, the back decorated with the finest paillonné enamel in blue, green and gold. White enamelled dial (slightly damaged) with black, Arabic numerals and gold hands, key winder at 6h. Gilt verge movement No. 996 with opulently decorated verge bridge, large regulator scale, signed: Rt Storer London. D 52 mm.

Rotgold.
Poliertes Gehäuse, auf der Rückseite mit feinstem Paillonné-Email in blau, grün und gold verziert. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (leicht beschädigt) mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und goldenen Zeigern, Schlüsselaufzug bei 6h. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk Nr. 996 mit reich verzierter Spindelbrücke, grosse Regulierskala, signiert: Rt Storer London. D 52 mm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 000 (包含買家佣金)