拍品 1616 - A158 银器 - Montag, 19. September 2011, 02.30 PM
SAINT BENEDICT,late Gothic, South German, circa 1500. Carved limewood, hollowed verso, with remains of painting. H 90 cm. Heavily rubbed, losses to the base, hand altered.
spätgotisch, süddeutsch, um 1500.
Linde geschnitzt, verso gehöhlt sowie mit Resten von Fassung. Der Heilige stehend. H 90 cm. Stark berieben, Fehlstellen im Sockel, Hand abgeändert.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 600 (包含買家佣金)