拍品 3656 - A144 早期印制品 - Dienstag, 18. März 2008, 10.00 AM

GOLTZIUS, HENDRIK (Muhlbrecht 1558 - 1617 Haarlem).Markus Valerius Corvus seen from the back, 1586. Sheet 7 of the suite: The heroes of Rome. Copper engraving, 35.5 x 23.3 cm. On wove paper with watermark: crowned coat of arms with tower (see Strauss p.761). Bartsch 101; Hirschmann 167; Strauss 236 II (of II).Verso four old collector stamps (of which three not in Lugt). - collection of Franz Baumgartner, Vienna, Lugt 2827. - Excellent impression with narrow margins around the plate edge. Very pleasing condition.

Markus Valerius Corvus vom Rücken gesehen, 1586. Blatt 7 der Folge: Die römischen Helden. Kupferstich, 35,5 x 23,3 cm. Auf Bütten mit Wz: Bekröntes Wappen mit Turm (siehe Strauss S.761). Bartsch 101; Hirschmann 167; Strauss 236 II (von II).Verso vier alte Sammlerstempel (davon drei nicht bei Lugt). - Sammlung Franz Baumgartner, Wien, Lugt 2827. - Ausgezeichneter Druck mit schmalen Rändern rings um die Plattenkante. Sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 800 (包含買家佣金)